Thenationonlineng.Net - Info thenationonlineng.net

thenationonlineng.net receives about 35,350 unique visitors and 78,124 (2.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $282.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $164,356.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thenationonlineng.net is ranked number 5,201 in the world and 0.00707% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.238.11.

About - thenationonlineng.net

Nigeria’s national most read daily newspaper covering varied issues including news, politics, business, sports, entertainment, education and health. Content also include informed commentaries, editorials, campuslife, Arts, fashion, life, human interest stories, foreign news, technology, brands, energy, leisure, cartoons, media, transport, property, jobs labour, money market, capital market , telecoms, photos, etc
The Nation Newspaper is Nigeria's widest circulating newspaper covering News, Politics, Entertainment, Sports, Education and General interest stories.
How did thenationonlineng.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is thenationonlineng.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
35,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,060,500
Daily Pageviews:
78,124 (2.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,201 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00707% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 83.11%82.76%38
United States 5.12%4.87%16082
United Kingdom 4.26%4.92%3832
Canada 0.78%0.98%10634
South Africa 0.61%0.60%4947
Germany 0.50%0.53%34718
Ireland 0.36%0.34%4677
Italy 0.33%0.35%31150
Netherlands 0.31%0.31%15934
India 0.29%0.20%66988
United Arab Emirates 0.26%0.26%5579
Kenya 0.25%0.14%2313
Malaysia 0.25%0.25%9213
France 0.19%0.22%60685
Ghana 0.17%0.16%1712
Spain 0.15%0.16%57702
Australia 0.15%0.16%33172
Qatar 0.15%0.15%8029
Turkey 0.15%0.09%38055
Sudan 0.13%0.11%8659
Norway 0.11%0.07%18526
Saudi Arabia 0.11%0.11%23067
Sweden 0.09%0.11%24033
Switzerland 0.08%0.10%25068
Austria 0.08%0.08%29358
Other 0.07%0.06%1369
Japan 0.07%0.07%256512
Egypt 0.06%0.05%41378
Cameroon 0.06%0.05%5226
China 0.06%0.07%289372
Belgium 0.06%0.07%39588
Other 0.05%0.03%5499
Philippines 0.05%0.03%30209

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thenationonlineng.net
100.00%100.00%2.63

Competitive Data

SEMrush thenationonlineng.net
Domain:
  thenationonlineng.net
Rank:
  52,499
Organic Keywords:
  31,837
Organic Traffic:
  20,906
Organic Cost:
  $13,024.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,723
Total Backlinks:
  79,028
Follow Links:
  39,335
Nofollow Links:
  39,693
Referring Domains:
  2,226
Referring IPs:
  2,214

How socially engaged is thenationonlineng.net?

Facebook:
  10,010
Google +:
  1,237
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much thenationonlineng.net can earn?

Website Value:
$164,356.44
Daily Revenue:
$282.80
Monthly Revenue:
$8,484.00
Yearly Revenue:
$103,222.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is thenationonlineng.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.238.11
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.238.11

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does thenationonlineng.net load?

Average Load Time:
(3991 ms) 12 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2MiB (***% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/fd.jpg could save 284.3KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/gmd-a.jpg could save 119.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/koko.jpg could save 88.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Kemi-Adeosun-and-Godwin-Emefiele.jpg could save 73.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/Col-Hameed-Ali-2-493x380.jpg could save 59.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Dr.-Fabian-Benjamin.jpg could save 42.4KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/10/Okada-riders-e1437517618860.jpg could save 39.7KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Adinoyi-Ojo.....jpg could save 37.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Pastor-Adeboye-1-600x380.jpg could save 33.7KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/Wale-Oshun-at-UNILAG-2-95x64.jpg could save 21.5KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/Babatunde-Fowler1-610x380.jpg could save 19.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/PIX-6406-95x64.jpg could save 19.1KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/NLC-Comrade-Ayuba-Wabba-90x60.jpg could save 18.3KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Adinoyi-Ojo....-274x173.jpg could save 18.1KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Back-to-Work-1-95x64.jpg could save 17.9KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Pastor-Adeboye-1-274x173.jpg could save 16.5KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/images/loader.png could save 16.2KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/obasanjo-90x60.jpg could save 15.9KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/boi-90x60.jpg could save 15.6KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/magu-6-600x380.jpg could save 15.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/The-Lagos-Chamber-of-Commerce-and-Industry-LCCI-90x60.jpg could save 15.5KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Fifth-from-the-left-the-pri***l-Ishie-Emma-Ezugorie-posed-with-the-students-contenstants-for-the-school-traditional2-90x60.jpg could save 14KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/Apostle-Suleman-95x64.jpg could save 13.7KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/koko-274x173.jpg could save 13.6KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Iyabo-Ojo-and-daughter-Priscilla-90x60.jpg could save 13.4KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/PMB-and-CBN-Governor-95x64.jpg could save 13KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/little-being-90x60.jpg could save 12.4KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Kosoko-flanked-by-Oseni-and-Mrs-Ofure-Jacobs-Oseni-90x60.jpg could save 11.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/magu-6-90x60.jpg could save 11.5KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Liza-Omorodion-and-Uti-Nwachukwu-in-Whose-Meal-Ticket-90x60.jpg could save 11.3KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Xenophobia-610x380.jpg could save 10.1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Kemi-Adeosun-and-Godwin-Emefiele-90x60.jpg could save 10KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/National-Judicial-Council-NJC-90x60.jpg could save 9.8KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/gmd-a-90x60.jpg could save 9.7KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Sonia-Aimy-90x60.jpg could save 9.5KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/Bode-George-90x60.jpg could save 9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Fashola-Ambode-90x60.jpg could save 9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/doris-3-copy-90x60.jpg could save 8.9KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ambode-90x60.jpg could save 8.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ahmed-Saleh1-90x60.jpg could save 8.1KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Xenophobia-274x173.jpg could save 7.8KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/AJ-90x60.jpg could save 7.7KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Dr.-Fabian-Benjamin-90x60.jpg could save 7.5KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Lagos-new-judges-90x60.jpg could save 7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/Babatunde-Fowler1-90x60.jpg could save 6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://cmc-11.channels.blackberry.com/bbmchannels-web-portal/resources/images/badge_banner.png could save 5.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/images/bg.jpg could save 4.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/Col-Hameed-Ali-2-90x60.jpg could save 3.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/doris-3-copy-180x120.jpg could save 2.8KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Sonia-Aimy-180x120.jpg could save 2.1KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Suspect-284x179.jpg could save 1.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Hyginus-Omeje-284x180.jpg could save 1.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/PIX-6406-180x120.jpg could save 1.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/sticky-logo.png could save 1.5KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/PMB-and-CBN-Governor-180x120.jpg could save 1.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Lagos-sanitation-180x120.jpg could save 1.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ambode-180x120.jpg could save 1.5KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Back-to-Work-1-180x120.jpg could save 1.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.alexa.com/tbplatform/images/promotebuttons/lightGreen/TB-banner3-2.jpg could save 1.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ahmed-Saleh1-180x120.jpg could save 1.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/Bode-George-180x120.jpg could save 1.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Fashola-Ambode-180x120.jpg could save 1.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/National-Judicial-Council-NJC-180x120.jpg could save 915B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/images/nb-dots.png could save 855B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/AJ-180x120.jpg could save 731B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Lagos-sanitation-90x60.jpg could save 688B (26% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/plugins/dfp-ads/assets/js/google-ads.min.js?ver=4.6.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/plugins/dfp-ads/assets/js/dfp-ads.min.js?ver=4.6.4
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/polls-css.css?ver=2.73.1
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/plugins.css?ver=4.6.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/main.css?ver=4.6.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/media.css?ver=4.6.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/thenationonlineng/style.css?ver=4.6.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/mainnew.css?ver=4.6.4

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.alexa.com/tbplatform/images/promotebuttons/lightGreen/TB-banner3-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cmc-11.channels.blackberry.com/bbmchannels-web-portal/public/widgets/pin-qr/bbmc/C003847B0.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cmc-11.channels.blackberry.com/bbmchannels-web-portal/resources/images/badge_banner.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/308532558386298880?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_308532558386298880_old&dnt=false&domain=thenationonlineng.net&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1655301 (5 minutes)
https://thenationonline.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=63***79%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D63***79&1=63***89%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D63***89&1=637026%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D637026&1=637177%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D637177&1=637535%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D637535&1=637544%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D637544&1=637582%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D637582&1=638068%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638068&1=638076%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638076&1=638081%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638081 (10 minutes)
https://thenationonline.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=638089%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638089&1=638090%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638090&1=638540%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638540&1=638544%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638544&1=638545%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638545&1=638558%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638558&1=638559%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638559&1=638560%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638560&1=638561%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638561&1=638578%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638578 (10 minutes)
https://thenationonline.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=638582%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638582&1=638585%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638585&1=638594%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638594&1=638616%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638616&1=638739%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638739&1=638744%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638744&1=638745%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638745&1=638758%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638758&1=638768%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638768&1=638771%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638771 (10 minutes)
https://thenationonline.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=638772%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638772&1=638858%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638858&1=638933%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638933&1=638938%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638938&1=638951%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638951&1=638953%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638953&1=638958%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638958&1=638967%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638967&1=638979%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638979&1=638987%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638987 (10 minutes)
https://thenationonline.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=638988%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638988&1=638993%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638993&1=638999%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638999&1=639002%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639002&1=639006%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639006&1=639008%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639008&1=639010%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639010&1=639017%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639017&1=639019%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639019&1=639029%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639029 (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/fonts/play/play-bold-webfont.woff2 (2 hours)
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/fonts/play/play-regular-webfont.woff2 (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-998.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 728 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="http://thenati…es-womens-day/" class="simptip-positi…imptip-movable"></a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://thenati…hun-at-unilag/" class="simptip-positi…imptip-movable"></a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_1" name="aswift_1"> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.4KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/js/plugins.js?ver=1.0 could save 12.3KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/js/main.js?ver=1.0 could save 2.1KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.7KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/main.css?ver=4.6.4 could save 7KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/plugins.css?ver=4.6.4 could save 2.4KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/media.css?ver=4.6.4 could save 1.2KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://thenati…two-passports/">NIS confirms p…rts 6:14 pm</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://thenati…t-let-ranieri/">Mahrez: We did…own 5:57 pm</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.4KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://cmc-11.channels.blackberry.com/bbmchannels-web-portal/public/widgets/badges/bbm_channel_pin.js?channel_pin=C003847B0&isQROnly=false&height=150 could save 1.2KiB (54% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to thenationonlineng.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 17 Mar 2017 17:17:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dacf901ca967150fbc341b4d25094e***d1489771061; expires=Sat, 17-Mar-18 17:17:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.thenationonlineng.net; HttpOnly
Location: http://thenationonlineng.net/
X-SRCache-Fetch-Status: HIT
X-SRCache-Store-Status: BYPASS
X-Powered-By: EasyEngine 3.7.4
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 34119b6b7605254f-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 17 Mar 2017 17:17:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dacf901ca967150fbc341b4d25094e***d1489771061; expires=Sat, 17-Mar-18 17:17:41 GMT; path=/; domain=.thenationonlineng.net; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-SRCache-Fetch-Status: HIT
X-SRCache-Store-Status: BYPASS
X-Powered-By: EasyEngine 3.7.4
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 34119b6bc62c254f-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS noah.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS leah.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-02-28
Domain Age:
8 years 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: THENATIONONLINENG.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Dipo Peters
Registrant Organization: Zero-One
Name Server: LEAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=THENATIONONLINENG.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THENATIONONLINENG.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: LEAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-feb-2017
Creation Date: 28-feb-2009
Expiration Date: 28-feb-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 17 Mar 2017 17:17:42 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thenationonlineng.net widget