Thenationonlineng.Net - Info thenationonlineng.net

thenationonlineng.net receives about 29,900 unique visitors and 65,780 (2.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $217.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $114,610.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thenationonlineng.net is ranked number 6,610 in the world and 0.00598% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.239.11. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - thenationonlineng.net

Nigeria’s national most read daily newspaper covering varied issues including news, politics, business, sports, entertainment, education and health. Content also include informed commentaries, editorials, campuslife, Arts, fashion, life, human interest stories, foreign news, technology, brands, energy, leisure, cartoons, media, transport, property, jobs labour, money market, capital market , telecoms, photos, etc
The Nation Newspaper is Nigeria's widest circulating newspaper covering News, Politics, Entertainment, Sports, Education and General interest stories.
How did thenationonlineng.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is thenationonlineng.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
897,000
Daily Pageviews:
65,780 (2.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,610 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00598% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 82.79%82.03%41
United States 4.48%4.86%18897
United Kingdom 3.24%4.49%4912
France 1.28%1.05%13097
South Africa 0.88%0.66%4108
Canada 0.68%0.98%11834
Germany 0.48%0.51%36558
Norway 0.33%0.18%7711
India 0.28%0.18%71788
Kenya 0.25%0.14%2405
Italy 0.23%0.29%42100
Ireland 0.22%0.29%7160
United Arab Emirates 0.20%0.24%7160
Ghana 0.20%0.16%1669
Netherlands 0.19%0.22%24096
Malaysia 0.19%0.20%12094
Turkey 0.16%0.10%32832
Spain 0.15%0.17%57364
Australia 0.15%0.16%35479
Qatar 0.13%0.17%9148
Benin 0.08%0.07%1145
China 0.08%0.08%307618
Switzerland 0.08%0.08%28672
Sweden 0.08%0.10%26764
Sudan 0.08%0.09%12710
Austria 0.07%0.10%30532
Saudi Arabia 0.07%0.10%27428
Uganda 0.07%0.04%4970
Angola 0.07%0.07%47740
Cameroon 0.07%0.05%4405
Cote d'Ivoire 0.06%0.05%3013
Belgium 0.06%0.08%38427
Philippines 0.05%0.03%30658
Japan 0.05%0.06%319908

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thenationonlineng.net
100.00%100.00%2.47

Competitive Data

SEMrush thenationonlineng.net
Domain:
  thenationonlineng.net
Rank:
  47,647
Organic Keywords:
  53,125
Organic Traffic:
  30,322
Organic Cost:
  $19,338.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  69
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,590
Total Backlinks:
  325,161
Follow Links:
  167,279
Nofollow Links:
  157,882
Referring Domains:
  3,979
Referring IPs:
  3,978

How socially engaged is thenationonlineng.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much thenationonlineng.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$217.19
Monthly Revenue:
$6,515.70
Yearly Revenue:
$79,274.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Nigeria 53,959$141.37
United States 3,197$36.67
United Kingdom 2,954$18.40
Canada 645$4.52
France 691$3.25
South Africa 434$1.91
Benin 46$1.63
Germany 335$1.62
Ireland 191$0.95
Australia 105$0.79
Netherlands 145$0.74
Italy 191$0.67
Norway 118$0.63
United Arab Emirates 158$0.59
Malaysia 132$0.40
Sweden 66$0.35
Switzerland 53$0.32
Qatar 112$0.30
Belgium 53$0.26
Austria 66$0.21
Kenya 92$0.21
India 118$0.19
Ghana 105$0.19
China 53$0.16
Saudi Arabia 66$0.13
Japan 39$0.13
Spain 112$0.12
Angola 46$0.12
Cote d'Ivoire 33$0.11
Uganda 26$0.09
Turkey 66$0.07
Philippines 20$0.03
Cameroon 33$0.03
Sudan 59$0.02

How much money do thenationonlineng.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$15.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$474.54
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,773.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,828
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
84,844
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,032,273
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 575$6.60
United Kingdom 473$2.94
Nigeria 1,079$2.83
Canada 161$1.13
Germany 97$0.47
Ireland 74$0.37
France 76$0.36
Australia 21$0.16
Norway 24$0.13
Netherlands 25$0.13
Italy 32$0.11
Sweden 18$0.10
United Arab Emirates 22$0.08
Switzerland 9$0.06
Austria 17$0.06
India 33$0.05
South Africa 9$0.04
Benin 1$0.03
Malaysia 11$0.03
Belgium 6$0.03
Saudi Arabia 14$0.03
Spain 21$0.02
China 7$0.02
Qatar 7$0.02
Turkey 5$0.01
Kenya 2$0.00
Japan 1$0.00
Ghana 2$0.00
Angola 1$0.00
Cote d'Ivoire 1$0.00
Philippines 1$0.00
Uganda 1$0.00
Cameroon 1$0.00
Sudan 1$0.00

How much is thenationonlineng.net worth?

Website Value:
$114,610.23

Where is thenationonlineng.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.239.11
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.239.11

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does thenationonlineng.net load?

Average Load Time:
(3161 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2MiB (***% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/fd.jpg could save 284.3KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/gmd-a.jpg could save 119.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/koko.jpg could save 88.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Kemi-Adeosun-and-Godwin-Emefiele.jpg could save 73.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/Col-Hameed-Ali-2-493x380.jpg could save 59.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Dr.-Fabian-Benjamin.jpg could save 42.4KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/10/Okada-riders-e1437517618860.jpg could save 39.7KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Adinoyi-Ojo.....jpg could save 37.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Pastor-Adeboye-1-600x380.jpg could save 33.7KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/Wale-Oshun-at-UNILAG-2-95x64.jpg could save 21.5KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/Babatunde-Fowler1-610x380.jpg could save 19.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/PIX-6406-95x64.jpg could save 19.1KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/NLC-Comrade-Ayuba-Wabba-90x60.jpg could save 18.3KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Adinoyi-Ojo....-274x173.jpg could save 18.1KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Back-to-Work-1-95x64.jpg could save 17.9KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Pastor-Adeboye-1-274x173.jpg could save 16.5KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/images/loader.png could save 16.2KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/obasanjo-90x60.jpg could save 15.9KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/boi-90x60.jpg could save 15.6KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/magu-6-600x380.jpg could save 15.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/The-Lagos-Chamber-of-Commerce-and-Industry-LCCI-90x60.jpg could save 15.5KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Fifth-from-the-left-the-pri***l-Ishie-Emma-Ezugorie-posed-with-the-students-contenstants-for-the-school-traditional2-90x60.jpg could save 14KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/Apostle-Suleman-95x64.jpg could save 13.7KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/koko-274x173.jpg could save 13.6KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Iyabo-Ojo-and-daughter-Priscilla-90x60.jpg could save 13.4KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/PMB-and-CBN-Governor-95x64.jpg could save 13KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/little-being-90x60.jpg could save 12.4KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Kosoko-flanked-by-Oseni-and-Mrs-Ofure-Jacobs-Oseni-90x60.jpg could save 11.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/magu-6-90x60.jpg could save 11.5KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Liza-Omorodion-and-Uti-Nwachukwu-in-Whose-Meal-Ticket-90x60.jpg could save 11.3KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Xenophobia-610x380.jpg could save 10.1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Kemi-Adeosun-and-Godwin-Emefiele-90x60.jpg could save 10KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/National-Judicial-Council-NJC-90x60.jpg could save 9.8KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/gmd-a-90x60.jpg could save 9.7KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Sonia-Aimy-90x60.jpg could save 9.5KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/Bode-George-90x60.jpg could save 9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Fashola-Ambode-90x60.jpg could save 9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/doris-3-copy-90x60.jpg could save 8.9KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ambode-90x60.jpg could save 8.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ahmed-Saleh1-90x60.jpg could save 8.1KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Xenophobia-274x173.jpg could save 7.8KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/AJ-90x60.jpg could save 7.7KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Dr.-Fabian-Benjamin-90x60.jpg could save 7.5KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Lagos-new-judges-90x60.jpg could save 7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/Babatunde-Fowler1-90x60.jpg could save 6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://cmc-11.channels.blackberry.com/bbmchannels-web-portal/resources/images/badge_banner.png could save 5.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/images/bg.jpg could save 4.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/Col-Hameed-Ali-2-90x60.jpg could save 3.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/doris-3-copy-180x120.jpg could save 2.8KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Sonia-Aimy-180x120.jpg could save 2.1KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Suspect-284x179.jpg could save 1.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Hyginus-Omeje-284x180.jpg could save 1.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/PIX-6406-180x120.jpg could save 1.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/sticky-logo.png could save 1.5KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/PMB-and-CBN-Governor-180x120.jpg could save 1.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Lagos-sanitation-180x120.jpg could save 1.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ambode-180x120.jpg could save 1.5KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Back-to-Work-1-180x120.jpg could save 1.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.alexa.com/tbplatform/images/promotebuttons/lightGreen/TB-banner3-2.jpg could save 1.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ahmed-Saleh1-180x120.jpg could save 1.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/Bode-George-180x120.jpg could save 1.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Fashola-Ambode-180x120.jpg could save 1.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/National-Judicial-Council-NJC-180x120.jpg could save 915B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/images/nb-dots.png could save 855B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/AJ-180x120.jpg could save 731B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Lagos-sanitation-90x60.jpg could save 688B (26% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/plugins/dfp-ads/assets/js/google-ads.min.js?ver=4.6.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/plugins/dfp-ads/assets/js/dfp-ads.min.js?ver=4.6.4
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/polls-css.css?ver=2.73.1
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/plugins.css?ver=4.6.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/main.css?ver=4.6.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/media.css?ver=4.6.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/thenationonlineng/style.css?ver=4.6.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/mainnew.css?ver=4.6.4

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.alexa.com/tbplatform/images/promotebuttons/lightGreen/TB-banner3-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cmc-11.channels.blackberry.com/bbmchannels-web-portal/public/widgets/pin-qr/bbmc/C003847B0.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cmc-11.channels.blackberry.com/bbmchannels-web-portal/resources/images/badge_banner.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/308532558386298880?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_308532558386298880_old&dnt=false&domain=thenationonlineng.net&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1655301 (5 minutes)
https://thenationonline.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=63***79%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D63***79&1=63***89%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D63***89&1=637026%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D637026&1=637177%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D637177&1=637535%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D637535&1=637544%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D637544&1=637582%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D637582&1=638068%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638068&1=638076%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638076&1=638081%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638081 (10 minutes)
https://thenationonline.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=638089%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638089&1=638090%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638090&1=638540%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638540&1=638544%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638544&1=638545%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638545&1=638558%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638558&1=638559%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638559&1=638560%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638560&1=638561%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638561&1=638578%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638578 (10 minutes)
https://thenationonline.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=638582%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638582&1=638585%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638585&1=638594%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638594&1=638616%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638616&1=638739%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638739&1=638744%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638744&1=638745%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638745&1=638758%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638758&1=638768%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638768&1=638771%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638771 (10 minutes)
https://thenationonline.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=638772%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638772&1=638858%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638858&1=638933%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638933&1=638938%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638938&1=638951%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638951&1=638953%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638953&1=638958%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638958&1=638967%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638967&1=638979%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638979&1=638987%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638987 (10 minutes)
https://thenationonline.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=638988%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638988&1=638993%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638993&1=638999%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638999&1=639002%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639002&1=639006%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639006&1=639008%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639008&1=639010%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639010&1=639017%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639017&1=639019%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639019&1=639029%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639029 (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/fonts/play/play-bold-webfont.woff2 (2 hours)
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/fonts/play/play-regular-webfont.woff2 (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-998.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 728 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="http://thenati…es-womens-day/" class="simptip-positi…imptip-movable"></a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://thenati…hun-at-unilag/" class="simptip-positi…imptip-movable"></a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_1" name="aswift_1"> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.4KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/js/plugins.js?ver=1.0 could save 12.3KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/js/main.js?ver=1.0 could save 2.1KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.7KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/main.css?ver=4.6.4 could save 7KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/plugins.css?ver=4.6.4 could save 2.4KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/media.css?ver=4.6.4 could save 1.2KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://thenati…two-passports/">NIS confirms p…rts 6:14 pm</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://thenati…t-let-ranieri/">Mahrez: We did…own 5:57 pm</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.4KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://cmc-11.channels.blackberry.com/bbmchannels-web-portal/public/widgets/badges/bbm_channel_pin.js?channel_pin=C003847B0&isQROnly=false&height=150 could save 1.2KiB (54% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  78

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

thenationonlineng.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

thenationonlineng.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to thenationonlineng.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Nov 2017 18:02:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d5fcf477fb7611f0be73f5b8b9963fe471509645768; expires=Fri, 02-Nov-18 18:02:48 GMT; path=/; domain=.thenationonlineng.net; HttpOnly
Location: http://thenationonlineng.net/
X-Powered-By: EasyEngine 3.7.4
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b7901c2a1ba560c-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 02 Nov 2017 18:02:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd3a5caf6af17842f46c58f4962f90ed71509645768; expires=Fri, 02-Nov-18 18:02:48 GMT; path=/; domain=.thenationonlineng.net; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-SRCache-Fetch-Status: HIT
X-SRCache-Store-Status: BYPASS
X-Powered-By: EasyEngine 3.7.4
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b7901c302a77125-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS noah.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS leah.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-02-28
Domain Age:
8 years 8 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: THENATIONONLINENG.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Dipo Peters
Registrant Organization: Zero-One
Name Server: LEAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=THENATIONONLINENG.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: THENATIONONLINENG.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1544678470_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-15T14:51:06Z
Creation Date: 2009-02-28T13:37:16Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-02-28T13:37:16Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: LEAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-02T18:02:54Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thenationonlineng.net widget